FootballDatabase

Argentine Division 1 Tables

ALL Home Away
FT
HT
R Team P W D L +/- Pts
1 Arsenal de Sarandi 3 3 0 0 6 9
2 River Plate 3 2 1 0 8 7
3 Boca Juniors 3 2 1 0 4 7
4 San Lorenzo 3 2 1 0 2 7
5 Rosario Central 3 2 1 0 2 7
6 Newells Old Boys 2 2 0 0 4 6
7 Patronato Parana 3 2 0 1 0 6
8 Argentinos juniors 3 1 2 0 1 5
9 CA Huracan 3 1 1 1 1 4
10 Talleres Cordoba 3 1 1 1 0 4
11 Lanus 3 1 1 1 -1 4
12 Union Santa Fe 3 1 1 1 -1 4
13 Central Cordoba SDE 3 1 1 1 -1 4
14 Independiente 1 1 0 0 1 3
15 Estudiantes La Plata 2 1 0 1 0 3
16 Banfield 3 1 0 2 -1 3
17 Racing Club 3 0 2 1 -5 2
18 Gimnasia La Plata 2 0 1 1 -1 1
19 Velez Sarsfield 3 0 1 2 -3 1
20 Aldosivi Mar del Plata 3 0 1 2 -3 1
21 Atletico Tucuman 2 0 0 2 -2 0
22 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 2 0 0 2 -3 0
23 Colon de Santa Fe 2 0 0 2 -3 0
24 Defensa Y Justicia 3 0 0 3 -5 0
LIBC CL qualifying LIBC qualifying CON CSA Play-offs CON CSA qualifying
1 Arsenal de Sarandi 3 3 0 0 4 9
2 Boca Juniors 3 2 1 0 3 7
3 Argentinos juniors 3 2 1 0 2 7
4 River Plate 3 2 0 1 3 6
5 Patronato Parana 3 2 0 1 0 6
6 Velez Sarsfield 3 1 2 0 2 5
7 Rosario Central 3 1 2 0 1 5
8 San Lorenzo 3 1 2 0 1 5
9 Talleres Cordoba 3 1 2 0 1 5
10 Union Santa Fe 3 1 2 0 1 5
11 Newells Old Boys 2 1 1 0 1 4
12 Lanus 3 1 1 1 -1 4
13 Independiente 1 1 0 0 1 3
14 Estudiantes La Plata 2 1 0 1 0 3
15 Banfield 3 1 0 2 -1 3
16 Central Cordoba SDE 3 1 0 2 -1 3
17 CA Huracan 3 0 2 1 -1 2
18 Colon de Santa Fe 2 0 1 1 -1 1
19 Gimnasia La Plata 2 0 1 1 -1 1
20 Aldosivi Mar del Plata 3 0 1 2 -2 1
21 Racing Club 3 0 1 2 -4 1
22 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 2 0 0 2 -2 0
23 Atletico Tucuman 2 0 0 2 -2 0
24 Defensa Y Justicia 3 0 0 3 -4 0
1 Newells Old Boys 2 2 0 0 4 6
2 Lanus 2 1 1 0 2 4
3 Boca Juniors 2 1 1 0 2 4
4 San Lorenzo 2 1 1 0 1 4
5 Argentinos juniors 2 1 1 0 1 4
6 Talleres Cordoba 2 1 1 0 1 4
7 River Plate 1 1 0 0 3 3
8 CA Huracan 1 1 0 0 2 3
9 Union Santa Fe 1 1 0 0 1 3
10 Banfield 1 1 0 0 1 3
11 Rosario Central 1 1 0 0 1 3
12 Arsenal de Sarandi 1 1 0 0 1 3
13 Estudiantes La Plata 1 1 0 0 1 3
14 Central Cordoba SDE 1 1 0 0 1 3
15 Patronato Parana 2 1 0 1 -1 3
16 Velez Sarsfield 1 0 1 0 0 1
17 Aldosivi Mar del Plata 1 0 1 0 0 1
18 Racing Club 2 0 1 1 -5 1
19 Independiente 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Atletico Tucuman 1 0 0 1 -1 0
21 Gimnasia La Plata 1 0 0 1 -1 0
22 Colon de Santa Fe 1 0 0 1 -1 0
23 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 1 0 0 1 -2 0
24 Defensa Y Justicia 2 0 0 2 -4 0
1 Arsenal de Sarandi 2 2 0 0 5 6
2 River Plate 2 1 1 0 5 4
3 Rosario Central 2 1 1 0 1 4
4 Boca Juniors 1 1 0 0 2 3
5 Independiente 1 1 0 0 1 3
6 San Lorenzo 1 1 0 0 1 3
7 Patronato Parana 1 1 0 0 1 3
8 Racing Club 1 0 1 0 0 1
9 Gimnasia La Plata 1 0 1 0 0 1
10 Argentinos juniors 1 0 1 0 0 1
11 CA Huracan 2 0 1 1 -1 1
12 Central Cordoba SDE 2 0 1 1 -2 1
13 Union Santa Fe 2 0 1 1 -2 1
14 Newells Old Boys 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Godoy Cruz Antonio Tomba 1 0 0 1 -1 0
16 Defensa Y Justicia 1 0 0 1 -1 0
17 Talleres Cordoba 1 0 0 1 -1 0
18 Atletico Tucuman 1 0 0 1 -1 0
19 Estudiantes La Plata 1 0 0 1 -1 0
20 Banfield 2 0 0 2 -2 0
21 Colon de Santa Fe 1 0 0 1 -2 0
22 Velez Sarsfield 2 0 0 2 -3 0
23 Lanus 1 0 0 1 -3 0
24 Aldosivi Mar del Plata 2 0 0 2 -3 0
Hot Leagues & Cup
English Premier League Spanish La Liga German Bundesliga Italian Serie A France Ligue 1 Chinese Super League FIFA World Cup UEFA European Championship UEFA Champions League England Championship German Bundesliga 2 France Ligue 2 Belgian Pro League Scottish Premier League Portugal Primera Liga Holland Eredivisie Russia Premier League Austrian Bundesliga Swiss Super League Greece National A Finland Veikkausliga Norwegian Tippeligaen Swedish Allsvenskan J-League Division 1 USA Major League Soccer Argentine Division 1 Brazil Serie A AFC Asian Cup FIFA World Cup qualification (UEFA) FIFA World Cup qualification (AFC) FIFA World Cup qualification (CONMEBOL) FIFA World Cup qualification (CAF) FIFA World Cup qualification (CONCACAF) UEFA Europa League Copa America AFC Champions League FIFA Confederations Cup England League 1 England League 2 England FA Cup England League Cup England Johnstone FIFA Club World Cup England Association Community Shield Men's Olympic Football Tournament Women's Olympic Football Tournament FIFA Women FIFA U-20 World Cup FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup Scottish Championship UEFA Super Cup Holland Jupiler League UEFA European Women's Championship UEFA - EURO U21 Qualifying UEFA European U-21 Football Championship Sweden Superettan Emirates Stadium Cup Korea League Copa Libertadores Concacaf Gold Cup Conmebol - Copa Sudamericana CONCACAF Champions League UNCAF Nations Cup Recopa Sudamericana Norway Adeccoligaen J-League Division 2 EAFF East Asian Cup Norway NM Cupen AFF Championship Denmark Superligaen Kirin Cup Chinese Football Association Jia League Asian Games football Asian Games football Women Poland Ekstraklasa Ukrainian Premier League Czech Republic Gambrinus Liga Russia Cup African Nations Cup Mexico Torneo Interliga Primera Division de Colombiano-Apertura Coppa Italia Super Coppa Italiana Spanish Copa Del Rey Spain Supercopa de Espana Germany Cup French Cup Turkish Super Liga French League Cup France Super Cup Portugal Campeonato Nacional Portugal League Cup Scotland FA Cup Scotland League Cup KNVB Cup Australia A-League Johan Cruijff Schaal Persian Gulf Pro League Saudi Professional League UAE Pro-League Belgium Super Cup Sweden Cupen Sweden Super Cup Argentina - Torneo Pentagonal de Verano Primera Division de Chile K League Challenge League Canadian Championship Russian Super Cup Brasil Cup Primera Division de Mexico Portugal Super Cup Brazil Campeonato Paulista EAFF Women’s Football Championship USA Open Cup J-League Cup Japanese Super Cup Japan Emperor's Cup China League Cup Thai Premier League Turkey Super Cup Chile Cup Norway Super Cup Korean FA Cup Audi Cup German Super Cup Chile Super Cup International Champions Cup Argentina Supercopa Australia FFA Cup AFC U-23 Championship China Cup UEFA Nations League Brazil Primeira Liga Cup Mexico Champion of Champions Japan New Year Cup Mexico SuperCopa Argentina Cup
Show More